100 S Ward Rd Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Ward Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $205,750, approximately $152 per square foot. 100 S Ward Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Smith Thomas Roy and Smith Donna Lee
Bought by
The Thomas Roy Smith And Donna Smith Fam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas Roy Smith And Donna Smith Fam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $32,163 | $4,136 | $28,027 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $30,681 | $6,259 | $24,422 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $30,681 | $4,239 | $26,442 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $24,320 | $2,774 | $21,546 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $24,320 | $2,774 | $21,546 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $21,759 | $2,774 | $18,985 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $21,759 | $2,774 | $18,985 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $20,622 | $4,603 | $16,019 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $20,622 | $4,603 | $16,019 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $19,179 | $3,523 | $15,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,620 | $3,420 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map