17908 E Cheyenne Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,415 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17908 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $258,354, approximately $170 per square foot. 17908 E Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Watson Gayle A
Bought by
Br Gpc Jv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2007
Sold by
Watson Howard Ray
Bought by
Watson Gayle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Br Gpc Jv Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Watson Gayle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $36,937 | $5,881 | $31,056 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $36,558 | $4,501 | $32,057 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $36,558 | $3,538 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $27,930 | $4,883 | $23,047 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $27,930 | $4,883 | $23,047 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $24,899 | $4,883 | $20,016 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $24,899 | $4,883 | $20,016 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $22,869 | $4,994 | $17,875 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $22,869 | $4,994 | $17,875 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $22,702 | $4,110 | $18,592 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $22,040 | $3,990 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map