$50,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $317/month

Total Views 13,192
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
8,833 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

This home is located at 1102 N Farview Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently priced at $50,000, approximately $32 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 1102 N Farview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.

Listing Agent

David Duntz

Mayo Auction & Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-300-1404 License #00252058 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Russ Everhart

Mayo Auction & Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-300-1404 License #00251919

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,833 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Far View Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-410-04-37-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,833 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1519
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSMAYO
  • Co List Office Name: Mayo Auction & Realty Inc
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-361-2600
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: David Duntz
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSMAYO
  • List Office Name: Mayo Auction & Realty Inc
  • List Office Phone: 816-361-2600
  • Living Area: 1519
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-300-1404
  • Special Features: 96

Interior Features

  • Basement: Basement BR
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8833
  • Parcel Number: 16-410-04-37-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Far View Heights
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,411 $29,900 $4,005 $25,895
2024 $2,399 $30,358 $3,266 $27,092
2023 $2,399 $30,358 $2,597 $27,761
2022 $1,881 $22,610 $4,095 $18,515
2021 $1,880 $22,610 $4,095 $18,515
2020 $1,730 $20,525 $4,095 $16,430
2019 $1,714 $20,525 $4,095 $16,430
2018 $1,677 $19,956 $4,475 $15,481
2016 $1,498 $19,456 $2,622 $16,834
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2612053

Heartland MLS

APN: 16-410-04-37-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.