100 Saddle Ridge Ct Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Saddle Ridge Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $298,665, approximately $254 per square foot. 100 Saddle Ridge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Allan F and Lowe Raisa
Bought by
Hinnant Casey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,417
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$265,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Goodwin William T
Bought by
Lowe Allan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinnant Casey L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Lowe Allan F | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinnant Casey L | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Allan F | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $268,124 | $110,000 | $158,124 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $268,124 | $110,000 | $158,124 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $164,033 | $54,000 | $110,033 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $164,033 | $54,000 | $110,033 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $164,033 | $54,000 | $110,033 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $164,033 | $54,000 | $110,033 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $124,702 | $43,000 | $81,702 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $124,702 | $43,000 | $81,702 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $124,702 | $43,000 | $81,702 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $124,702 | $43,000 | $81,702 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $117,161 | $36,000 | $81,161 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $117,161 | $36,000 | $81,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map