100 Seldon Dr Charlotte, NC 28216
Biddleville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Seldon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $881,839, approximately $349 per square foot. 100 Seldon Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bruns Avenue Elementary, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Doney Michael J
Bought by
Robinson William Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$319,064
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Matthews Trina Hall and Matthews Jerry J
Bought by
Doney Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hall William C and Hall Rosa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William Christopher | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Doney Michael J | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Hall William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson William Christopher | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $763,700 | $262,500 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $763,700 | $262,500 | $501,200 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $763,700 | $262,500 | $501,200 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $459,000 | $133,000 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $459,000 | $133,000 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $459,000 | $133,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $459,000 | $133,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $453 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $58,500 | $34,500 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $799 | $58,500 | $34,500 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $978 | $71,300 | $30,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map