100 Shepherd St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,867 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Shepherd St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $315,467, approximately $311 per square foot. 100 Shepherd St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Brown Rosemary K
Bought by
Matulewicz Cheryl Ann and Langlais Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1966
Bought by
Brown Rosemary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matulewicz Cheryl Ann | -- | -- | |
| Brown Rosemary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Rosemary K | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rosemary K | $11,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rosemary K | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $264,700 | $92,900 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $263,200 | $91,100 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $238,800 | $82,800 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $204,600 | $72,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $191,800 | $65,500 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $184,200 | $65,500 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $176,500 | $65,500 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $169,500 | $62,300 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $179,500 | $62,300 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $177,100 | $62,300 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $185,200 | $62,300 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $185,200 | $62,300 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map