100 Sidney St Lafayette, LA 70506
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,867 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,828
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sidney St, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $328,717, approximately $116 per square foot. 100 Sidney St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Lafayette High School, Holy Family Catholic School, and Cathedral Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Fontenot Gwndolyn Ann and Fontenot Douglas Anthony
Bought by
Smith Womack Austin Daniel and Smith Womack Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Womack Austin Daniel | $121,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $20,479 | $3,000 | $17,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,480 | $3,000 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map