C
Seller's Agent in 2021
C. Leigh Ann Meche
Choice Realty
(337) 258-0235
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $353,000
Beautiful Mid-Century Modern home located in Oaklawn Heights Subdivision. Home recently appraised and priced BELOW Appraised Value!! Not in a flood zone, sitting on one of the highest elevations in Lafayette and Never Flooded. 2308 living sqft brick on slab offering 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, separate office, interior brick walls in every room, vaulted ceilings, wet bar off living, large laundry room with sink and 1/2 bath, large bedrooms, walk in closet in master, large kitchen with a lot of storage, gas cook-top and oversized stainless vent hood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Realty License #76801 Listed on: 10/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Streva
Coldwell Banker Pelican R.E.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Virginia Landry | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Judice Adam James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Virginia Landry | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judice Adam James | $205,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2020 11/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | +14.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2011 08/05/11 | For Sale | $248,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $26,060 | $5,423 | $20,637 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $26,060 | $5,423 | $20,637 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $23,491 | $3,873 | $19,618 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $23,491 | $3,873 | $19,618 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $23,491 | $3,873 | $19,618 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $20,373 | $3,873 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $20,373 | $3,873 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $20,373 | $3,873 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $20,374 | $3,000 | $17,374 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $20,374 | $3,000 | $17,374 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,335 | $3,000 | $13,335 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
C. Leigh Ann Meche
Choice Realty
(337) 258-0235
62 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelly Streva
Coldwell Banker Pelican R.E.
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joan Navarre
Compass
(337) 267-4001
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Angela Seaux
ERA Stirling Properties
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Judy Garber
Cornerstone Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 20008840
APN: 6013461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.