100 Splash Dam Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Splash Dam Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $391,843, approximately $190 per square foot. 100 Splash Dam Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Hall Dennis O and Hall Tawnya R
Bought by
Evers Christopher and Lewis Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Terrence C and Hansen Marlene F
Bought by
Hall Dennis O and Hall Tawnya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Christopher | $369,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hall Dennis O | $290,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Dennis O | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $419,988 | $72,401 | $347,587 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $403,682 | $69,591 | $334,091 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $395,768 | $68,227 | $327,541 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $289,000 | $25,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $281,000 | $25,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $281,000 | $25,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $281,000 | $25,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $233,000 | $25,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $209,000 | $25,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,000 | $25,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map