NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Steele Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $513,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2023

Last sale price $365,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,452 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of February 2023

Fantastic ranch located on picturesque 3/4 acre lot! Enjoy an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors, a large living room with a gas fire place and full dining room. The kitchen boasts gorgeous cherry cabinets and a large center island/breakfast bar. Convenient large first floor laundry room when you enter from the garage could also be used as office area. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and full bath. 2 additional nice sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the first floor. Downstairs you will find a walkout above-grade finished family room w/a gas fireplace and plenty of room for an exercise area/kids play area/office area! This home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for you to make it yours! ALL OFFERS ARE DUE BY 12/26 @ 4 P.M.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Corp

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401308802 Listed on: 12/18/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Murphy

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301218524

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,354

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x240
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,834 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-028-000-0002-004-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,354

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Genesee Street to Munro to Steele
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-028-000-0002-004-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 205X240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30928.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8354.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2022
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
4.32%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$481,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,826
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Roosevelt Ernest
Bought by
Roosevelt Ernest

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Fracale Jeffrey P Renee R
Bought by
Roosevelt Ernest J Patricia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ganoung Gary H $365,000 None Available
Roosevelt Ernest -- Timothy Crisafulli
Roosevelt Ernest -- Timothy Crisafulli
Roosevelt Ernest J Patricia A $242,000 Richard J Hollembaek
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $199 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2022 12/18/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,586 $300,000 $38,520 $261,480
2024 $10,586 $300,000 $38,520 $261,480
2023 $10,122 $300,000 $38,520 $261,480
2022 $8,024 $240,000 $38,520 $201,480
2021 $7,710 $213,700 $38,520 $175,180
2020 $6,469 $213,700 $38,520 $175,180
2019 $2,868 $213,700 $38,520 $175,180
2018 $6,165 $199,700 $38,520 $161,180
2017 $2,830 $199,700 $38,520 $161,180
2016 $6,089 $199,700 $38,520 $161,180
2015 -- $199,700 $38,520 $161,180
2014 -- $199,700 $38,520 $161,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1448976

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-028-000-0002-004-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.