107 Munro Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $399,607 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Munro Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $430,402, approximately $188 per square foot. 107 Munro Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Simmons David P
Bought by
Waterfield Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Waterfield Adam | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $260,000 | $45,600 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $260,000 | $45,600 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $8,807 | $260,000 | $45,600 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $260,000 | $45,600 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $8,521 | $236,800 | $45,600 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $8,755 | $236,800 | $45,600 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $236,800 | $45,600 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $221,300 | $45,600 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $221,300 | $45,600 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $221,300 | $45,600 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,300 | $45,600 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,105 | $45,600 | $142,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map