100 Stepp Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $65,574 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Stepp Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $332,894, approximately $308 per square foot. 100 Stepp Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Summers Nancy
Bought by
Olson Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,050
Outstanding Balance
$10,683
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Eric | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Eric | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,830 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2025 | $3,830 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $642 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $357 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $357 | $17,610 | $1,170 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map