107 Stepp Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $67,725 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Stepp Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $224,931, approximately $236 per square foot. 107 Stepp Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2017
Sold by
Michael David C and Michael Donna C
Bought by
Krumpe David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Michael David C and Michael Donna C
Bought by
Michael David C and Michael Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Wilbert G
Bought by
Michael David C and Michael Donna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krumpe David A | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Michael David C | -- | None Available | |
| Michael David C | -- | None Available | |
| Michael David C | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,908 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2025 | $2,908 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $13,370 | $1,460 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $14,100 | $2,190 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $418 | $11,880 | $2,190 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $241 | $11,880 | $2,190 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $241 | $11,880 | $2,190 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map