100 Stroll Rock Common Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,508 - $2,121,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Stroll Rock Common, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,742,127, approximately $477 per square foot. 100 Stroll Rock Common is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Madia Daniel R and Madia Patricia A
Bought by
Lee David L and Choe Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Sturbridge Dev Corp
Bought by
Procopio Alfonso J and Procopio Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David L | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Lee David L | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Procopio Alfonso J | $695,750 | -- | |
| Procopio Alfonso J | $695,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Procopio Alfonso J | $601,450 | |
| Closed | Procopio Alfonso J | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Procopio Alfonso J | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,698 | $552,930 | $223,020 | $329,910 |
| 2024 | $15,427 | $552,930 | $223,020 | $329,910 |
| 2023 | $15,211 | $552,930 | $223,020 | $329,910 |
| 2022 | $14,871 | $545,930 | $223,020 | $322,910 |
| 2021 | $14,729 | $545,930 | $223,020 | $322,910 |
| 2020 | $16,441 | $613,690 | $193,480 | $420,210 |
| 2019 | $16,441 | $613,690 | $193,480 | $420,210 |
| 2018 | $16,177 | $613,690 | $193,480 | $420,210 |
| 2017 | $15,845 | $613,690 | $193,480 | $420,210 |
| 2016 | $15,618 | $613,690 | $193,480 | $420,210 |
| 2015 | $17,410 | $702,310 | $214,760 | $487,550 |
| 2014 | $17,136 | $702,310 | $214,760 | $487,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map