100 Studebaker Ct Brookville, OH 45309
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $354,893
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Studebaker Ct, Brookville, OH 45309 and is currently estimated at $344,473, approximately $168 per square foot. 100 Studebaker Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Brookville Intermediate School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Szkudlark Ellsworth
Bought by
Stierwalt Shane A and Stierwalt Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Outstanding Balance
$66,669
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$277,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Kirkpatrick David L and Kirkpatrick Marilyn J
Bought by
Szkudlark Ellsworth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Outstanding Balance
$66,669
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$277,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stierwalt Shane A | $159,000 | -- | |
| Szkudlark Ellsworth | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stierwalt Shane A | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $98,000 | $20,140 | $77,860 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $98,000 | $20,140 | $77,860 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $98,000 | $20,140 | $77,860 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $71,550 | $14,700 | $56,850 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $71,550 | $14,700 | $56,850 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $71,550 | $14,700 | $56,850 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $63,530 | $14,700 | $48,830 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $63,530 | $14,700 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $63,530 | $14,700 | $48,830 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $60,330 | $14,700 | $45,630 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $60,330 | $14,700 | $45,630 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $60,330 | $14,700 | $45,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,070 | $14,700 | $52,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map