112 Studebaker Ct Brookville, OH 45309
Estimated Value: $275,774 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Studebaker Ct, Brookville, OH 45309 and is currently estimated at $289,694, approximately $183 per square foot. 112 Studebaker Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Brookville Intermediate School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $76,960 | $22,150 | $54,810 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $76,960 | $22,150 | $54,810 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $76,960 | $22,150 | $54,810 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $56,190 | $16,170 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $56,190 | $16,170 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $56,190 | $16,170 | $40,020 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $50,090 | $16,170 | $33,920 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $50,090 | $16,170 | $33,920 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $50,090 | $16,170 | $33,920 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $47,580 | $16,170 | $31,410 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $47,580 | $16,170 | $31,410 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $47,580 | $16,170 | $31,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,740 | $16,170 | $39,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map