100 Summit St Matthews, MO 63867
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Summit St, Matthews, MO 63867 and is currently estimated at $150,199, approximately $71 per square foot. 100 Summit St is a home located in New Madrid County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Baldridge Shaunda and Baldridge Derick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Ian N and Wallace Zella
Bought by
Baldridge Derick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,328
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Retz Robert A
Bought by
Wallace Ian N and Wallace Zella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Shaunda | -- | Semo Title | |
| Baldridge Shaunda | -- | Semo Title | |
| Baldridge Derick A | -- | Semo Title | |
| Wallace Ian N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldridge Derick A | $89,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Ian N | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $675 | $14,200 | $1,200 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $678 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $13,300 | $1,200 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $631 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $585 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map