Seller's Agent in 2014
Colleen Wilcox
Compass
(630) 291-9289
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,280 - $549,000
CHARMING DUTCH COLONIAL. 4 BEDRM & OFFICE. 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM & BATH. CAR LOVERS GARAGE INSULATED W/ELECTRICITY, WIRED FOR TV & FURNANCE. STORAGE ABOVE GARAGE. PERENNIAL GARDEN & DECK. DOUBLE LOT. CLOSE TO PARK W/GREAT ACCESS AIRPORTS, DOWNTOWN & EXPRESSWAYS. GOWER ELEM & HINSDALE S HS. LOW TAXES. 2 PINS -- 0935111006 & 093511007. WE UNDERSTAND THE EXTRA LOT IS BUILDABLE. CHECK WITH DUPAGE COUNTY TO VERIFY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jose | $310,500 | Attorney | |
| Serc Llc | $269,000 | Bt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jose | $352,598 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $279,000 | +3.7% | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Off Market | $269,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,841 | $127,338 | $39,520 | $87,818 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $117,060 | $36,330 | $80,730 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $94,100 | $34,230 | $59,870 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $93,030 | $33,840 | $59,190 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $91,190 | $33,170 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $87,500 | $31,830 | $55,670 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $84,240 | $31,620 | $52,620 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $81,060 | $30,430 | $50,630 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $73,730 | $29,120 | $44,610 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $71,530 | $28,790 | $42,740 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $65,770 | $27,990 | $37,780 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $72,090 | $27,860 | $44,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Colleen Wilcox
Compass
(630) 291-9289
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Darlene Campione
RE/MAX
(312) 953-6068
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08461639
APN: 09-35-111-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.