100 Sunset Dr Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sunset Dr, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $190,593. 100 Sunset Dr is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Gilley Jeffrey F and Gilley Jeffery F
Bought by
Underwood Todd Hylton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Todd Hylton | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $695 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2025 | $695 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $695 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $695 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $695 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $647 | $95,200 | $21,400 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $787 | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $787 | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $659 | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $659 | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,700 | $21,400 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,300 | $26,400 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map