A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $148,000
Nearly finished remodel. Brand new wood laminate flooring throughout, added half bath, and fresh paint! Located in a quite neighborhood, close to downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty License #2017017348 Listed on: 11/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacob Epling
Four Seasons Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havenar Taylor | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Rundle Kenneth C | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havenar Taylor | $132,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Rundle Kenneth C | $76,312 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $98,900 | +147.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $10,279 | $1,520 | $8,759 |
| 2024 | $421 | $9,234 | $1,520 | $7,714 |
| 2023 | $421 | $9,234 | $1,520 | $7,714 |
| 2022 | $407 | $8,930 | $1,216 | $7,714 |
| 2020 | $409 | $8,930 | $1,216 | $7,714 |
| 2018 | $400 | $8,930 | $1,216 | $7,714 |
| 2017 | $399 | $8,930 | $1,216 | $7,714 |
| 2016 | $337 | $7,448 | $1,064 | $6,384 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,448 | $1,064 | $6,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,410 | $1,064 | $6,346 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abby Quinn
American Dream Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jacob Epling
Four Seasons Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Reed
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette
(417) 846-3818
21 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60178382
APN: 18-9.0-29-002-002-0019.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.