211 Kenney Dr Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Kenney Dr, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $183,337, approximately $143 per square foot. 211 Kenney Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Sloan Ross
Bought by
Sloan Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $16,359 | $1,881 | $14,478 |
| 2024 | $7 | $15,067 | $1,881 | $13,186 |
| 2023 | $687 | $15,067 | $1,881 | $13,186 |
| 2022 | $668 | $14,649 | $1,463 | $13,186 |
| 2020 | $671 | $14,649 | $1,463 | $13,186 |
| 2018 | $656 | $14,649 | $1,463 | $13,186 |
| 2017 | $654 | $14,630 | $1,463 | $13,167 |
| 2016 | $599 | $13,262 | $1,254 | $12,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,262 | $1,254 | $12,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,407 | $1,254 | $11,153 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map