100 Sunswept Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sunswept Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $818,139, approximately $503 per square foot. 100 Sunswept Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Masse Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,726
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,413
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masse Jonathan | $685,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masse Jonathan | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,989 | $742,136 | $224,194 | $524,942 |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $727,449 | $219,798 | $514,651 |
| 2023 | $8,853 | $720,050 | $215,489 | $504,561 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $698,932 | $211,264 | $494,668 |
| 2021 | $8,608 | $685,095 | $207,123 | $484,972 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $685,000 | $205,000 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map