100 SW 5th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,248
Studio
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 SW 5th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $471,248, approximately $569 per square foot. 100 SW 5th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Tendercare Assisted Living Inc
Bought by
Stuart Cottage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,145
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$384,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Bake Men Inc
Bought by
Tendercare Assisted Living Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Tendercare Assisted Living Inc
Bought by
Bake Men Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Gulick David C and Gulick L
Bought by
Tendercare Assisted Living Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving