520 SW Camden Ave Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,293 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 SW Camden Ave, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $463,073, approximately $425 per square foot. 520 SW Camden Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Young Ruth M
Bought by
Gindele Helmut and Gindele Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1971
Bought by
Gindele Helmut and Gindele Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gindele Helmut | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gindele Helmut | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $229,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $208,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $189,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $172,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $156,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $142,330 | $86,210 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $142,330 | $86,210 | $56,120 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $142,330 | $86,210 | $56,120 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $129,970 | $86,210 | $43,760 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $111,580 | $67,820 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,500 | $67,820 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,240 | $71,390 | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map