$199,000
$31K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,142/month

Total Views 38,395
6.67 Acres
$29,835 Price per Acre
290,545 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 6.67 Acre Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Ambler Elementary School Rated 10
  • Pasture

About This Lot

6.67 Riverfront acres on the South Saluda River. This farm has over 800 feet of frontage on one of South Carolina’s most popular stock trout streams. This farm is mostly open land with over 1100 feet on Laurel and Hardy Lake Road and 650 feet on Table Rock Road (SC HWY 288). Close to Travelers Rest, SC, and 35 minutes to Greenville, SC. It’s rare to find properties for sale on the South Saluda River. Great fishing views, camping, and home sites.

Listing Agent

Jody Cann

Cann Realty, LLC License #5329 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $958

Lot Details

  • 6.67 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5126-00-32-2584

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$958

Lot Details

6.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Location: Corner, On Lake Or Waterfront, Rural
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 6.67
  • Class: Lots/Land
  • Lot Size Acreage: 5 - 10 Acres
  • Lvt Date: 11/03/2025
  • Type: Acreage
  • Restrictions: No Restrictions
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5126-00-32-2584
  • Topography: Level, Flood Plain Area
  • Prop Description: Open, Pasture, River
  • Type Property: Agricultural
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: County Road, State Highway

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 958.35

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $199,000 -13.5% --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $230,000 -- --
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Jody Cann

Cann Realty, LLC

(864) 977-4497

Section Image

Jody Cann has been in the timber industry since 1992 and licensed in real estate since 2000. He is a graduate of Clemson University (BS 1992, MBA 1996). His experience in the timber industry for almost two decades has kept Jody familiar with the woods and with many farms of Upstate South Carolina and Northwest Georgia. He has turned his expertise in the field and knowledge of land into a real estate tool that is very beneficial and useful to his clients. Jody is an expert on timber investments,

Jody's Other Listings

  • 45 Emerald Crest Ln, Cleveland, SC 29635

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $20,089 per Acre
    • 45 Emerald Crest Ln
    • Cleveland, SC

    Nestled at the end of Emerald Crest Lane, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking privacy and natural beauty. Comprising two adjoining lots, it features a blend of cleared land ready for construction and charming natural elements, including a spring and abundant wildlife. The driveway, extending approximately 600 feet, has been excavated and gravel-laid, ensuring easy

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 38 Old Plantation Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $34,615 per Acre
    • 38 Old Plantation Rd
    • Travelers Rest, SC

    10.4 Wooded Acres with frontage on Old Plantation Road and Highway 25. Ready to build! Grading is in place for your home with mountain views and a winding gravel drive. Approved for a 4-bedroom septic. Most of the land is wooded, and there is a small creek and a spring. Over 580 feet of road frontage and a couple of great building sites. Just 1o minutes from Travelers Rest, SC, and 25 miles to

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1240 Walhalla Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 95.53 Acres
    • $11,515 per Acre
    • 1240 Walhalla Hwy
    • Pickens, SC

    95.53 acres with 1,701 feet of frontage on Walhalla Highway. Public water is available. Boarders Twelvemile Creek. Large pond on the property. Perfect property for a farm or future development. Minutes from downtown Pickens and 40 minutes from Greenville.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 202 Forest Dr, Liberty, SC 29657

    $280,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • 202 Forest Dr
    • Liberty, SC

    Forest Dr. Newly remodeled, three-bedroom two bath home between Clemson and Easley. The open kitchen has custom cabinets, granite countertops, and brick backsplash. The range has a stainless-steel hood and the kitchen has an island. There are vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, the large living room, and the dining room. Peaceful neighborhood with no HOA. Private backyard with covered patio. There

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 106 Ridge Pass Way, Landrum, SC 29356

    $60,000 $89K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 7.78 Acres
    • $7,712 per Acre
    • 106 Ridge Pass Way
    • Landrum, SC

    7.5 acre gently sloping lot in The Cliffs’ original gated golf and wellness community atop Glassy Mountain in Landrum, SC. Incredible Glassy homesite boasting long-range views to the southeast and east that expand even further in the winter. A short driveway leads up to abuild-site perched above the road with nearly 7.5 acres of privacy and tucked away towards the end of a quiet cul-de-sac.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 4525 Babb Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    $1,123,650 Pending

    • Land
    • 24.97 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre
    • 4525 Babb Rd
    • Greer, SC

    A 25-acre farm property is available in Greenville County's Blue Ridge High School area, offering stunning mountain views, pasture, woods, and a creek fed by a natural spring located on the property. Public water is available, and there are no restrictions. This property is perfect for a horse farm, a private mountain view homesite, or future development. Around 250 feet of road frontage. 20

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1 Luna Ln, Central, SC 29630

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $32,425 per Acre
    • 1 Luna Ln
    • Central, SC

    3.67 acres in Central, SC. Creek. Public water and sewer are available.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 426 Pin Du Lac Dr, Central, SC 29630

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0.85 Acre
    • $64,706 per Acre
    • 426 Pin Du Lac Dr
    • Central, SC

    0.85 acres in Central, SC. Over 67 feet of road frontage. 100 feet of Lake frontage. Property borders the Corps of Engineers land. Additional acerage is available.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1573818

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.