100 Teal Way Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $421,201
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Teal Way, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $387,550, approximately $198 per square foot. 100 Teal Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Sba Investments
Bought by
Hardin David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$151,305
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Ricker David
Bought by
Walker Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Jasper Edward J
Bought by
Ricker David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Spivey Betty Jo
Bought by
Jasper Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,385
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin David J | $304,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ricker David R | $171,000 | -- | |
| Jasper Edward J | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin David J | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kevin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricker David R | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper Edward J | $161,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $334,000 | $83,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $262,600 | $65,200 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $262,600 | $65,200 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $245,800 | $59,300 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,000 | $59,300 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,000 | $59,300 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map