Estimated Value: $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Terrace Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 100 Terrace Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $76,860 | $15,120 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $695 | $75,360 | $15,120 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $679 | $73,320 | $15,120 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $634 | $69,720 | $15,120 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $658 | $72,120 | $15,120 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $658 | $72,120 | $15,120 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $648 | $71,280 | $15,120 | $56,160 |
| 2017 | $638 | $70,500 | $15,120 | $55,380 |
| 2016 | $623 | $69,240 | $15,120 | $54,120 |
| 2015 | $777 | $81,420 | $28,440 | $52,980 |
| 2014 | $774 | $81,300 | $28,440 | $52,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map