100 Terry Loop Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $599,105 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Terry Loop, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $675,776, approximately $511 per square foot. 100 Terry Loop is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Tavangar Rasa
Bought by
Lapis Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Tavangar Jeffrey J and Tavangar Rasa
Bought by
Cloudbreak Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Tavangar Jeffrey J and Tavangar Rasa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Emilio and Sanchez Elva
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Credit Suisse First Boston Armt 2005-5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Raquel and Toledo Jose
Bought by
Sanchez Emilio and Sanchez Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Raquel
Bought by
Mendoza Raquel and Toledo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,141
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Toledo Jose and Toledo Guadalupe
Bought by
Mendoza Raquel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Rafael Toledo Jose and Mendoza Raquel
Bought by
Toledo Jose and Mendoza Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Vawter Larry Allen
Bought by
Toledo Jose and Mendoza Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapis Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tavangar Rasa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cloudbreak Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tavangar Jeffrey J | $186,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $195,000 | Servicelink | |
| Sanchez Emilio | $530,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Raquel | $71,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Raquel | -- | -- | |
| Toledo Jose | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Toledo Jose | $155,000 | Santa Cruz Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Emilio | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raquel | $142,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Toledo Jose | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Toledo Jose | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Emilio | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $240,093 | $132,955 | $107,138 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $230,770 | $127,792 | $102,978 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $226,244 | $125,286 | $100,958 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $221,809 | $122,830 | $98,979 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $219,534 | $121,570 | $97,964 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $215,230 | $119,187 | $96,043 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $211,010 | $116,850 | $94,160 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $206,871 | $114,558 | $92,313 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $202,815 | $112,312 | $90,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map