100 Thompson Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Bever Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Thompson Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $189,999, approximately $111 per square foot. 100 Thompson Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Goldin Steve E
Bought by
Huff Terrence R and Huff Terrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,059
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Rhodes Melvin H and Merulla Edithmerle E
Bought by
Goldin Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
The Sisters Of Mercy Of The Cedar Rapids
Bought by
Rhodes Melvin H and Merulla Edithmerle E Schulz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Terrence R | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Goldin Steve | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Rhodes Melvin H | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Terrence R | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $202,800 | $19,000 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $185,000 | $19,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $185,000 | $19,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $178,400 | $19,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $178,400 | $19,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $179,000 | $14,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $157,000 | $14,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $157,000 | $14,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $119,400 | $7,500 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $114,000 | $7,500 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $113,490 | $7,500 | $105,990 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $113,490 | $7,500 | $105,990 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $113,490 | $7,500 | $105,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map