100 Thunderbird Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,971 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Thunderbird Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $602,243, approximately $315 per square foot. 100 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Defeo William P and Defeo Rosemary S
Bought by
Miceli Joseph A and Miceli Dawn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Herliby Michael J and Herliby Phyllis E
Bought by
Defeo William P and Niebling Rosemary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Sold by
Braverman Richard and Braverman Margaret
Bought by
Griffin James and Griffin Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miceli Joseph A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Defeo William P | $198,000 | -- | |
| Griffin James | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin James | $20,000 | |
| Open | Griffin James | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $248,540 | $74,050 | $174,490 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $248,540 | $74,050 | $174,490 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $248,540 | $74,050 | $174,490 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $248,540 | $74,050 | $174,490 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $248,540 | $74,050 | $174,490 |
| 2020 | $7,313 | $238,760 | $75,570 | $163,190 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $238,760 | $75,570 | $163,190 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $238,760 | $75,570 | $163,190 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $238,760 | $75,570 | $163,190 |
| 2016 | $7,077 | $238,760 | $75,570 | $163,190 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $235,690 | $71,970 | $163,720 |
| 2014 | $6,684 | $235,690 | $71,970 | $163,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map