30 Masters Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,005 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Masters Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $739,501, approximately $278 per square foot. 30 Masters Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1993
Sold by
Pcelle John
Bought by
Mongillo Robert and Mongillo Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongillo Robert | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mongillo Robert | $332,300 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Robert | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Robert | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Robert | $183,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,183 | $306,610 | $78,540 | $228,070 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $306,610 | $78,540 | $228,070 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $305,540 | $78,540 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $305,540 | $78,540 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $269,770 | $78,540 | $191,230 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $252,950 | $80,150 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $252,950 | $80,150 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $252,950 | $80,150 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $252,950 | $80,150 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $252,950 | $80,150 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $7,417 | $254,530 | $76,340 | $178,190 |
| 2014 | $7,218 | $254,530 | $76,340 | $178,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map