NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Tices Spring Ct Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $306,890 - $340,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2018

Last sale price $160,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2018

Nice home in a great location close to everything. Home is in a quiet and highly desired subdivision. This one will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Lashlee

Avenue Realty Group License #303326 Listed on: 03/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Smith

The Property Place Inc. License #252801

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,323

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022110F F 00300 00005110F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,323

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1268
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1268
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 69.92 X 143.34 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 022110F F 00300 00005110F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1323

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dickson Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$419,000
-72.37%
Current Estimated Value
$321,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2013
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
List Price
$773,936
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$655,936
-84.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$121,938
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Castro Juan V
Bought by
Cantrell Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yates Michael $160,000 --
Kiefer Michael D $118,000 --
Cantrell Robert C $108,000 --
Castro Juan V $110,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kiefer Michael D $121,938
Previous Owner Castro Juan V $111,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2020 09/06/20 For Sale $579,000 +261.9% $457 / Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Sold $160,000 +35.6% $126 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Off Market $118,000 -- --
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $773,936 +555.9% $610 / Sq Ft
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Off Market $118,000 -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $773,936 +555.9% $610 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Off Market $118,000 -- --
12/23/2015 12/23/15 For Sale $773,936 +555.9% $610 / Sq Ft
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Sold $118,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $61,125 $9,350 $51,775
2024 -- $61,125 $9,350 $51,775
2023 $1,332 $42,625 $4,700 $37,925
2022 $1,332 $42,625 $4,700 $37,925
2021 $1,332 $42,625 $4,700 $37,925
2020 $1,332 $42,625 $4,700 $37,925
2019 $1,332 $42,625 $4,700 $37,925
2018 $1,323 $36,250 $5,000 $31,250
2017 $1,323 $36,250 $5,000 $31,250
2016 $1,323 $36,250 $5,000 $31,250
2015 $1,208 $31,150 $5,000 $26,150
2014 $1,208 $31,150 $5,000 $26,150

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1907463

Realtracs

APN: 110F-F-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.