100 Trollinger St Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $236,143 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Trollinger St, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $274,536, approximately $196 per square foot. 100 Trollinger St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Bought by
Hill William R Hill Tammy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill William R Hill Tammy W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $183,700 | $43,060 | $140,640 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $186,540 | $43,060 | $143,480 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $186,540 | $43,060 | $143,480 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $129,900 | $24,160 | $105,740 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $129,900 | $24,160 | $105,740 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $129,900 | $24,160 | $105,740 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $129,900 | $24,160 | $105,740 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $114,740 | $21,230 | $93,510 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $114,740 | $21,230 | $93,510 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $114,740 | $21,230 | $93,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,740 | $21,230 | $93,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map