S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacia Miller
Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $433,000
Excellent OT Riverfront location at the edge of town. Private level wooded lot at end of cul-de-sac. Gourmet kitchen, high end amenities, geothermal heat pump, in floor heat, guest suite. Location is hard to beat, must see. Owner/Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacia Miller
Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners Listed on: 08/20/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Pearson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Mary E | $65,000 | Nf Field Abstract Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Sold | $472,500 | -5.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2012 05/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2011 08/20/11 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $168,200 | $160,000 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $151,900 | $143,100 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $130,800 | $126,300 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $790 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $130,800 | $126,300 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $530 | $59,000 | $55,500 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $476 | $60,100 | $55,500 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $482 | $60,100 | $55,500 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $462 | $60,600 | $56,500 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $530 | $66,300 | $64,600 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $64,600 | $1,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacia Miller
Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michelle Pearson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4194968
APN: 06000060037008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.