100 Tye River Rd Arrington, VA 22922
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $237,867
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tye River Rd, Arrington, VA 22922 and is currently estimated at $219,467, approximately $204 per square foot. 100 Tye River Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Margaret C
Bought by
Henderson Danny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Danny M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $163,500 | $18,500 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $163,500 | $18,500 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $163,500 | $18,500 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $163,500 | $18,500 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $908 | $126,100 | $16,500 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $908 | $126,100 | $16,500 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $908 | $126,100 | $16,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $908 | $126,100 | $16,500 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $847 | $117,700 | $16,500 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $847 | $117,700 | $16,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $847 | $117,700 | $16,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $424 | $117,700 | $16,500 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map