Estimated Value: $181,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Utah St, Avery, TX 75554 and is currently estimated at $204,158, approximately $97 per square foot. 100 Utah St is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Halley Linda M and Halley Danny
Bought by
Venable Steven J and Venable Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,855
Outstanding Balance
$95,910
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Walton Lewis and Walton Mary Jane
Bought by
Williams Bobbie Sim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venable Steven J | -- | Twin City Title | |
| Williams Bobbie Sim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venable Steven J | $117,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $212,171 | $10,000 | $202,171 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $178,934 | $9,000 | $169,934 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $178,934 | $9,000 | $169,934 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $178,934 | $9,000 | $169,934 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $133,431 | $8,000 | $125,431 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $119,680 | $5,000 | $114,680 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $111,788 | $5,000 | $106,788 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $110,288 | $3,500 | $106,788 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $110,288 | $3,500 | $106,788 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $110,288 | $3,500 | $106,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,288 | $3,500 | $106,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,288 | $3,500 | $106,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map