100 W Dempster Ave Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 W Dempster Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $68,677, approximately $55 per square foot. 100 W Dempster Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $10,375 | $1,250 | $9,125 |
| 2024 | $232 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $368 | $5,975 | $1,000 | $4,975 |
| 2020 | $370 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $370 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $370 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $210 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $290 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map