100 Walker Ave S Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $175,821 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Walker Ave S, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $186,955, approximately $144 per square foot. 100 Walker Ave S is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $42,100 | $6,990 | $35,110 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $42,100 | $6,990 | $35,110 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $42,100 | $6,990 | $35,110 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $31,870 | $6,200 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $31,870 | $6,200 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $31,870 | $6,200 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $27,010 | $5,250 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $27,010 | $5,250 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $27,010 | $5,250 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $25,420 | $5,100 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $25,420 | $5,100 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $25,420 | $5,100 | $20,320 |
| 2012 | $668 | $25,420 | $5,250 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map