100 Walnut Dr Caseyville, IL 62232
Estimated Value: $137,533 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Walnut Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232 and is currently estimated at $145,633, approximately $130 per square foot. 100 Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Twin Echo Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Wallheimer Denise and David E Parker Estate David E Parker Estate
Bought by
Allen William L and Manninger Shelby R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William L | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,804 | $40,024 | $2,538 | $37,486 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $35,414 | $2,246 | $33,168 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $33,866 | $2,200 | $31,666 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $32,143 | $2,088 | $30,055 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $30,448 | $1,978 | $28,470 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $30,448 | $1,978 | $28,470 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $31,933 | $2,116 | $29,817 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $30,637 | $2,030 | $28,607 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $29,945 | $1,984 | $27,961 |
| 2014 | $584 | $23,595 | $1,096 | $22,499 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $24,030 | $1,116 | $22,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map