NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Walton Ct Greer, SC 29651

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $685,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,999 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2018

Last sale price $430,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,262 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

• +/- .90 ACRES • HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT • DUAL MASTERS ON MAIN • SUN ROOM • IN GROUND POOL • HOME THEATRE • FULLY FINISHED WALK-OUT BASEMENT • STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES • GRANITE COUNTER TOPS • INDUSTRIAL COOK TOP • LARGE CENTER ISLAND IN KITCHEN • WET BAR • WINE COOLER • TWO FIRE PLACES • BONUS UPSTAIRS + LOFT AREA • PLENTY OF STORAGE • OUTDOOR WORKSHOP Exceptional craftsmanship and beauty beyond compare define this large & luxurious brick home! Breathtaking details begin with a Foyer that welcomes you with gorgeous hardwoods, a leaded glass front door with side lights and bead board paneling. The two story Great Room is centrally located and offers a comfortable spot for more casual entertaining. It features a balcony overlook, vaulted ceiling, gas log fireplace and a glass door that opens to the Sun Porch. Unbelievable granite counter tops make the Kitchen a chef’s paradise along with furniture quality cabinetry, custom tile back splash, industrial cook top, a 9x5 center island, wet bar with wine cooler, and modern pendant lighting. A formal dining room can be found in-between the Kitchen and Great Room and is perfect for entertaining a large amount of family and friends on special occasions! A serene Master Suite is located on the main level. It features today’s most sought after details including a bay window that allows light to fill the space, a spacious walk-in closet with built in shelving, crown molding, and a lighted ceiling fan. Relax after a long day in the Master Bath which offers a granite countertop vanity, framed mirror, and a jetted garden tub with tile surround. A possible second master or guest suite can also be found on the main level, complete with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Upstairs you will be delighted to find two secondary bedrooms that share a conveniently located hall bath. There is also a bonus room that would make a perfect home office or entertainment area for kids! Head downstairs to experience the fully finished walk-out basement. The possibilities are endless with the amount of space you will find! There is a flex/exercise space, a second room that would make a great teen suite (closet but no window), a bathroom that has been updated with granite counter tops and a full glass walk-in shower with tile surround and a Home Theater with a second Fireplace in the rec room! You’ll not only find what you are looking for inside, but outside there are other wonderful features you’ve been searching for, such as a lovely Sun Room, with 3 ceiling fans, that overlooks that in-ground swimming pool. There is also a spacious deck and fire pit that’s perfect for outdoor entertaining. The exterior of 100 Walton Ct also includes a +/- .90 acre lot with a two-car side entry Garage with remote access and keypad entry, and a Full-Site sprinkler system that will keep the grounds looking lush all year round.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chet Smith

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown License #27112 Listed on: 05/07/2018

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Hoover

Providence Realty & Marketing License #80595

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • 1995

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 4,800-4,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wet Bar
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Dropped Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Workshop
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 24X12

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Total Sq Ft: 5184
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4990
  • 4: Y, Size: 19X13
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.9
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1648
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 19X11
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: GREER CPW
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: GREER CPW
  • Legal Lot Number: 11
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2018
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars, Door Opener, Key Pad Entry, Side/Rear Entry, Yard Door
  • Second Living Quarters: Basement
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 86.17
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: North Hills
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 4800-4999
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Water Company: GREER CPW
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Stand Alone Range-Gas, Microwave-Stand Alone, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full Finished, Interior Access, Walkout
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Blown, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Multi-Phone Lines, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts, Tub-Jetted, Walk In Closet, Wet Bar, Ceiling – Dropped, Dual Master Bedrooms, Pantry – Walk In, Radon System
  • Master Bed Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master On Main Lvl, Walk-In Closet, Tub-Jetted
  • Room 1: MEDIA ROOM - BASEMENT, Size: 26X14
  • Room 2: GREAT ROOM - BASEMENT, Size: 22X14
  • Room 3: EXERCISE ROOM - BASEMENT, Size: 19X13
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Loft, Laundry, Media Room/Home Theater, Office/Study, Sun Room, Workshop
  • Storage Space: Attic, Out Building W/Elec.
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 19X12
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 24X12
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 19X14
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 19X13
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: Y, Size: 22X13
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 16X11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Ventless
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 17X14
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 19X15
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 8X4
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 2+Basement
  • Other Room 4: FLEX RM/5TH BR - BASEMENT, Size: 19X12
  • Unfinished Sq Ft: 194

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved, Extra Pad
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Pool-In Ground, Patio, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, Satellite Dish, Windows-Thermal
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Full
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 16X15

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Walk-In

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Total Taxes: 1892.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
List Price
$442,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$565,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,250
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,723
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
List Price
$442,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,723
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Smith Danielle W and Smith Jeffrey J
Bought by
Smith Danielle W and Smith Jeffrey J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Danielle W
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Smith Danielle W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Tyndall Renee Stevens
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Tyndall Renee Stevens
Bought by
Tyndall Renee Stevens

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Carlos $430,000 None Available
Ljp Equity Llc $430,000 None Available
Smith Danielle W -- --
Smith Jeffrey J -- None Available
Smith Danielle W $234,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust C $2,500 --
Tyndall Renee Stevens -- --
Tyndall Renee Stevens -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Carlos $430,000
Previous Owner Smith Danielle W $181,000
Previous Owner Smith Danielle W $23,400
Previous Owner Smith Danielle W $187,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $430,000 -2.9% $90 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Sale $442,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,962 $20,000 $3,710 $16,290
2024 $2,962 $17,390 $2,000 $15,390
2023 $2,860 $17,390 $2,000 $15,390
2022 $2,665 $17,390 $2,000 $15,390
2021 $2,638 $17,390 $2,000 $15,390
2020 $2,570 $16,110 $1,040 $15,070
2019 $2,555 $16,110 $1,040 $15,070
2018 $1,940 $12,200 $1,040 $11,160
2017 $1,893 $12,200 $1,040 $11,160
2016 $1,821 $305,080 $26,000 $279,080
2015 $1,821 $305,080 $26,000 $279,080
2014 $1,882 $316,763 $25,487 $291,276
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1367156

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0537.11-01-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.