Estimated Value: $532,000 - $18,602,539
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$7,605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Washington Commons Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $9,567,270, approximately $7,605 per square foot. 100 Washington Commons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Churchill Property Portfolio Owner Llc
Bought by
100 Washington Commons Drive Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Evans Retirement Residence Limited Liabi
Bought by
Churchill Property Portfolio Owner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Washington Commons Drive Owner Llc | -- | -- | |
| Churchill Property Portfolio Owner Llc | $18,240,516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,563 | $4,386,759 | $1,172,360 | $3,214,399 |
| 2024 | $110,411 | $4,421,410 | $1,172,360 | $3,249,050 |
| 2023 | $110,411 | $4,530,032 | $1,172,360 | $3,357,672 |
| 2022 | $115,946 | $4,464,971 | $1,172,360 | $3,292,611 |
| 2021 | $120,945 | $4,451,260 | $1,172,360 | $3,278,900 |
| 2020 | $122,369 | $4,410,160 | $1,172,275 | $3,237,885 |
| 2019 | $116,017 | $4,181,256 | $1,172,275 | $3,008,981 |
| 2018 | $117,113 | $4,206,779 | $1,172,275 | $3,034,504 |
| 2017 | $131,280 | $4,699,130 | $1,172,275 | $3,526,855 |
| 2016 | $79,765 | $2,961,181 | $1,172,131 | $1,789,050 |
| 2015 | $74,372 | $2,755,842 | $924,490 | $1,831,352 |
| 2014 | $76,759 | $2,808,908 | $924,490 | $1,884,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map