Estimated Value: $277,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $334,204, approximately $160 per square foot. 4200 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $121,686 | $56,187 | $65,499 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $118,046 | $55,148 | $62,898 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $107,118 | $42,010 | $65,108 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $99,216 | $36,682 | $62,534 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $90,628 | $36,016 | $54,612 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $90,691 | $36,016 | $54,675 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $87,535 | $35,946 | $51,589 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $86,107 | $35,877 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $86,019 | $35,843 | $50,176 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $84,670 | $35,784 | $48,886 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $84,824 | $35,715 | $49,109 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $84,586 | $35,576 | $49,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map