Estimated Value: $1,262,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,992
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $1,262,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 4208 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Snel Tro Llc
Bought by
Afb and Afb T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afb | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,418 | $898,560 | $238,766 | $659,794 |
| 2024 | $24,847 | $994,993 | $238,766 | $756,227 |
| 2023 | $24,847 | $833,064 | $145,281 | $687,783 |
| 2022 | $21,633 | $833,064 | $145,281 | $687,783 |
| 2021 | $22,635 | $833,064 | $145,281 | $687,783 |
| 2020 | $22,062 | $795,116 | $145,281 | $649,835 |
| 2019 | $22,307 | $803,957 | $145,281 | $658,676 |
| 2018 | $21,219 | $762,193 | $145,281 | $616,912 |
| 2017 | $21,439 | $767,409 | $145,281 | $622,128 |
| 2016 | $18,641 | $692,032 | $145,257 | $546,775 |
| 2015 | $20,400 | $755,935 | $145,257 | $610,678 |
| 2014 | $22,378 | $818,900 | $145,257 | $673,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map