Estimated Value: $614,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,772
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $614,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 4201 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,531 | $735,470 | $414,300 | $321,170 |
| 2024 | $18,458 | $739,160 | $414,300 | $324,860 |
| 2023 | $18,458 | $758,505 | $414,300 | $344,205 |
| 2022 | $16,645 | $640,996 | $296,158 | $344,838 |
| 2021 | $17,094 | $629,142 | $296,158 | $332,984 |
| 2020 | $17,259 | $622,015 | $296,158 | $325,857 |
| 2019 | $15,012 | $541,020 | $229,032 | $311,988 |
| 2018 | $13,352 | $479,623 | $229,032 | $250,591 |
| 2017 | $12,313 | $440,724 | $229,032 | $211,692 |
| 2016 | $11,024 | $409,258 | $229,008 | $180,250 |
| 2015 | $11,231 | $416,182 | $229,008 | $187,174 |
| 2014 | $11,597 | $424,368 | $229,008 | $195,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map