Estimated Value: $127,212 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Legion Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $170,303, approximately $177 per square foot. 292 Legion Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Whaley Beverly Joan Hadden
Bought by
Whaley William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,578 | $11,513 | $14,065 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,058 | $11,513 | $13,545 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,364 | $9,260 | $14,104 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,221 | $8,312 | $13,909 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $20,961 | $8,193 | $12,768 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,947 | $8,193 | $12,754 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,868 | $8,193 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,725 | $8,193 | $11,532 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,655 | $8,193 | $11,462 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,275 | $7,154 | $11,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,950 | $7,154 | $10,796 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,750 | $7,154 | $10,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map