100 Waterview Cir Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $493,546 - $518,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Waterview Cir, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $503,637, approximately $196 per square foot. 100 Waterview Cir is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Thomas H Roger and Thomas Anne L
Bought by
Pennix Robert L and Pennix Dolores A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,040
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,597
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennix Robert L | $265,000 | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennix Robert L | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $418,200 | $83,000 | $335,200 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $418,200 | $83,000 | $335,200 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $316,000 | $68,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $316,000 | $68,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $316,000 | $68,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $273,200 | $65,000 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $273,200 | $65,000 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $273,200 | $65,000 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $273,200 | $65,000 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $262,700 | $58,000 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map