100 Watson St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Watson St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $331,660, approximately $251 per square foot. 100 Watson St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $288,700 | $100,700 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $281,100 | $98,700 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $258,600 | $89,700 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $219,500 | $78,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $200,800 | $70,900 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $192,000 | $70,900 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $183,200 | $70,900 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $175,400 | $67,500 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $164,500 | $67,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $166,000 | $67,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $176,700 | $67,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $176,700 | $67,500 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map