100 Wheaton Place Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $973,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Wheaton Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $917,816, approximately $486 per square foot. 100 Wheaton Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and The Meadows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Benjamin L and Wilson Penelope
Bought by
Kelly Ciaran and Kelly Genevieve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,646
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Ciaran | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Ciaran | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |