Estimated Value: $731,889 - $2,180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Williams Ranch Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $1,434,472, approximately $998 per square foot. 100 Williams Ranch Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Aspen/Pitkin County Housing Authority
Bought by
Collins Richard E and Alessi Ivana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,300
Outstanding Balance
$200,817
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,233,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Mark C
Bought by
Joseph Mark C and Joseph Agnete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Richard E | $303,482 | Stewart Title | |
| Aspen/Pitkin County Housing Authority | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Joseph Mark C | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Richard E | $288,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Mark C | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $25,370 | $6,250 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $938 | $21,930 | $5,740 | $16,190 |
| 2023 | $721 | $24,840 | $6,500 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $849 | $23,160 | $6,950 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $845 | $23,820 | $7,150 | $16,670 |
| 2020 | $835 | $23,360 | $7,150 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $835 | $23,360 | $7,150 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $807 | $23,520 | $7,200 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $712 | $22,400 | $7,200 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $803 | $24,740 | $7,960 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | $793 | $24,740 | $7,960 | $16,780 |
| 2014 | $753 | $22,460 | $3,980 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map