Estimated Value: $113,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Willow St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $138,034, approximately $102 per square foot. 100 Willow St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Nellie and Carlson Nellie
Bought by
Rakus Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Jaeger Richard
Bought by
Wallace Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakus Marie A | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Nellie | $27,000 | Daniel R. Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $10,900 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map